?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Sickeningly Sweet [entries|friends|calendar]
i <3 you

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[05 Dec 2006|12:48pm]

syko_neko
[ mood | loved ]


i love you this much!

[22 Nov 2006|09:10pm]
alexiadelarge
I'm feeling really sappy. I hope this community hasn't gone completely defunct, considering the last post was in August.

MY NAME: Liz
HIS NAME: Josh
MY AGE: 16
HIS AGE: 17
MY APPEARANCE: Pale, short hair, blue eyes, relatively average height, but very skinny.
HIS APPEARANCE: medium blonde hair, white, nerdy, and tall
HAS ANYONE EVER TOLD YOU THAT YOU BELONG TOGETHER?: Yes, but only after we started going out.
HOW LONG HAVE YOU BEEN TOGETHER?: 11 months, going on 1 year
IS IT GOING TO LAST A WHILE?: I certainly hope so! He's my drug.
FAVORITE THING ABOUT HIM?: I like his laid back, apathetic nature. I've never seen him angry.
HIS FAVORITE THING TO DO?: Study, maybe? He's a complete nerd.
WHY DO YOU LIKE HIM SO MUCH?: Like I said before, his apathetic attitude. However, that's not the only thing. He's very intelligent, sensitive, and overall a very decent fellow.
DID YOU LIKE HIM WHEN YOU TWO FIRST MET?: I was overly smitten!
WHAT DREW YOU TO HIM?: Well, again, the attitude. That, and I thought it was generally adorable, with some orange dye in his hair and his hands in his pockets all the time.
DO YOU KNOW WHAT DREW HIM TO YOU?: At first, he wasn't drawn to me. In fact, he was even scared of me since we didn't know each other that well (when we first started dating). But he says that he thought I was beautiful and he loved the fact that I was intelligent. I don't believe him, however! Typical girl disbelief.
BEST PHYSICAL FEATURE?: His hair - I've always loved it. For some reason, I'm attracted to lankiness as well.
BEST FEATURE OVERALL?: Intelligence! It's weird how you can think someone talking about Calculus is attractive in one way or another. Well, I guess that's what you get if you fall in love with a super-smart nerd.

There really isn't much else to say about our relationship except for the first part of it. He was scared of me, I asked him out on a whim, and we bonded within two or three months of dating. If I knew how perfect he was, I would have asked him out sooner ♥
i love you this much!

[01 Aug 2006|09:29pm]

yuumeko
What's your name?: Myca
What's his name?: Luke...
How old are you: 16
How old is he: 15
Briefly describe yourself appearance-wise: Short filipino with long hair :x
Briefly describe his looks too: Very tall... um... brown hair... thin waist, big hands n_n
Has anyone ever told you that you two belong together?: i heard things like that before we got together, but i was sorta in denial...
How long have you been together?: About 5-6 months
Do you think it's gonna last a while? (Honestly!): I don't know, I'm posting here 'cause I am anxious about that T_T;;
So whats your favorite thing about him?: hes funny, so unselfish, and he loves me
Whats his favorite thing to do?: play video games? :x
Why do you like him so much?: he has liked me for a long time (and I, him), he likes to surprise me, and he's just the sweetest guy in the world
Did you like him when you guyz first met?: Haha, ironically, i didn't. in fact, i think i disliked him a lot
What drew you to him?: he was funny and nice to me n_n
Do you know what drew him to you?: he tells me things, but i will never fully believe why i deserve him
Whats his best physical feature?: tall, fun to hug, big hands =D
Whats his best feature overall? (can be physical or not): he's so freaking sweet. ♥

*twiddles fingers* i'm just gonna rant about my relationshipCollapse )
i love you this much! 1

[07 Apr 2006|04:36pm]

ravishingangel

wrttninthestars
No Rating.
No Promoting/Junk Posts.
Just a Community for People in a Relationship.

Created on April 5, 2006 because I, the mod, wanted a couples community that was fun and enjoyable. It is NOT a rating community because those cause too much drama. It's a place for people to come and say all of those mushy things that make your friends list sick (hehe ;) ), to share and get ideas, to get help and advice from people who might understand where you're coming from.
i love you this much!

[13 Jan 2006|10:04pm]

xxxmermaid
[ mood | busy ]

Hello, Hello. Just joined this community. So here's the rundown on me: I'm Chrissie (or Chris), I'm 19, tattoo'd 4x, I'm currently living in Alberta but I'm from Van Island, and I love my boyfriend which is why I'm here.

What's your name?: Chrissie
What's his name?: Jarrid
How old are you: 19
How old is he: 19
Briefly describe yourself appearance-wise: 5'7, curvy, dyed blonde hair, green eyes, glasses sometimes
Briefly describe his looks too: 6'5, very muscular, blonde hair, blue eyes
Has anyone ever told you that you two belong together?: Yes. I'm the things he isn't, he's the things I'm not- we complete eachother
How long have you been together?: 6 months
Do you think it's gonna last a while? (Honestly!): We're talking about marrige
So whats your favorite thing about him?: how he can turn me with a glance, and how happy I am when we're together
Whats his favorite thing to do?: play football
Why do you like him so much?: I can't explain it... it's love.
Did you like him when you guyz first met?: Oh god yes, I wanted him sooo bad.
What drew you to him?: First his looks, then his sense of humour
Do you know what drew him to you? He says my personality but really it's my boobs
Whats his best physical feature?: very broad shoulders and huge arms
Whats his best feature overall? (can be physical or not): I can't pick one. To me he's perfect... I don't care how sappy that sounds

usCollapse )

i love you this much! 1

[07 Aug 2005|09:03pm]

syko_neko
I realised that this place has been pretty dead lately. I've been posting a lot of stuff over at _iloveyoutoo_, which is a super awesome community if any of you want to join it! ^_^

long story short, my honey has been gone for a month and a half, and he's coming home on tuuuuuuuesday and I'm soooooooooooooo excited!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

hehehe, he JUST texted me as I was typing that to tell me that he missed me. awwwwwwww. :D

I'm sure there will be plenty of posts once I get back, so don't worry! hah.

also, I hung out with albino_minako and vapulus last night, and I have to say that they are so freaking cute!! <3 you guys!! ^_^
i love you this much!

[27 Jul 2005|11:52pm]

opagueshadows
HELP MECollapse )
i love you this much! 1

[11 Jul 2005|11:54am]

syko_neko
hey everybody! :D I'm trying to raise money so I can go visit my honey... (I'm in chicago and he's in LA) I'm really sorry, I don't usually beg like this, but if any of you have any money to spare (even $1!), it would be greatly appreciated!! you can send it to my paypal account: syko_neko@yahoo.com

in return, I can make you a custom color bar of your honey, or you and your honey, or whatever you want.... all I need is the pictures you want to include. those can be sent to my email address as well.

here's mine!! :D


William Crespo is MY Love (and not yours!!!)


thank you thank you thank you and I'm sorry if this isn't allowed here....

(crossposted to a few boyfriend communities)
i love you this much!

[09 Jul 2005|12:21pm]

summerbabylove
What's your name?: Dawny poo <3 (dawn) haha
What's his name?: Brenton
How old are you: 18
How old is he: 20
Briefly describe yourself appearance-wise: Tall, Average weight, Brown with blonde highlites with green eyes!!
Briefly describe his looks too: Tall, Average, Brown hair and Brown eyes <3 We are both German <3
Has anyone ever told you that you two belong together?: Yeah (: but not anymore.. his friends a a-holes :(
How long have you been together?: It will be a year on the 23rd!
Do you think it's gonna last a while? (Honestly!): yes
So whats your favorite thing about him?:I know he will always be there for me, Ive gone through alot of problems with my friends, and he seems to be the only one there for me.. :)
Whats his favorite thing to do?: play grand theft auto haha <3
Why do you like him so much?: hes my second half ;) haha he loves me for who I am and just perfect(not all the time, little devil hahaha)
Did you like him when you guyz first met?: yes :) When we met, I was going out with my old best friends bro(woops, he was hott) an dshe didnt want it , so we pranked him (my boyfriend) and we have him hints on where we are, and guessed.. and yeah :)
What drew you to him?: his personality, his nicness
Do you know what drew him to you? my personality and breasts, haha
Whats his best physical feature?: something about his eyes, his looks haha
Whats his best feature overall? (can be physical or not): i dont know! everything



Image hosted by Photobucket.com
i love you this much! 1

[18 Jun 2005|10:04am]

syko_neko
waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaahhhhhhh my baby's gone and I won't see him again until august!!! ;___________;

we took a bunch of pictures before he left...









awwww I miss him already. there are a TON more here: http://syko-neko.fotopic.net/c583368.html

*kristin

(x-posted to my_boyfriend)
i love you this much! 5

Let me be all warm and fuzzy for a minute (like a bunny) [03 Jun 2005|11:04pm]

vapulus
[ mood | smooshy-gooshy ]

I had some smooshy-gooshy feelings I wanted to spout out. This time, instead of an email, I figured I'd post for all the world to see (not that there are many that look here). This is just the most public way I could present my feelings in the company of those who would appreciate them. =)

Life's crazy sometimes. My kitTen's been extraordinarily busy, so i never get to see her...my father's not in the best of health. I haven't fully been acting myself, lately. This entire last month hasn't been the easiest on either albino_minako or i. I just wanted to reaffirm my unquestionable love for you, kitTen. You are what gives me strength and keeps me going. Hopefully it won't be long before I'm able to move near you, and the difficulty of finding time for each other will be so much less present. I look forward to the day when we may share more than precious moments each week in each other's company. I've loved you for a lot longer than I understand, and you've given me so much. I want nothing more than to share my moments with you, good and bad. There is no place I could be happier than by your side. Nothing makes me smile like your giggle or silly noises. You are the most wonderful person I will ever encounter. My heart is forever yours.

Dreaming of you always,
Nathan

i love you this much!

[23 May 2005|12:51am]

vintageprincess


I've just opened a new love community for people in serious relationships - so if you're in love, it's the place for you!
It's not a rating community - so everyone is welcome :)

There will be lots of interactive, fun things to do, such as weekly questions & themes, couple of the month and graphic rewards for active members!

So please spread the love, and check out fairytale__love!
i love you this much!

my boyfriend [27 Apr 2005|07:23pm]

jiggly_jules
[ mood | calm ]

OoOo

first post

Ok me and my boyfriend have been together a year and 7 months. Theres quite a considerable age gap of 9 yrs (and a few months) but it really isn't an issue of problem. I'm 20 and Jonathan is 30yrs old. We get on very well, hes never condescending or patrionising.

He looks about my age (trust me on this one). He does get id-ed or asked if he has a student card in pubs/clubs to get a discount! I guess he looks studenty with the whole looking young and scruffy clothes. we met in an indie/alt/rock club a while back, he was stoned and pissed at the time (I didn't know this at the time, I found out a few months later down the line when he told me!).

He is generally shy. He liked me (I got his attention rather) as I was wearing a muse t shirt when I first approached him.

wooo MUSE!

 

He is laid back, very honest and trustworthy. Hes my best friend. I can chat to him about anything and everything. He has useful advice and tips about things 'cos partly hes older and "been there, done that!" thing. We have similiar views on the major things (but we don't agree on everything!), like similar music (I think thats important as music is everything and it helps if yer partner likes the music in the club you go to!)

He loves The Clash and Pink Floyd. Bit of a punk/ska/rock guy.

He is gorgeous.

VERY

I love him to bits

have a lookie! :)

 

Jonathan photos behind cutCollapse )

i love you this much! 2

[26 Apr 2005|10:50pm]

albino_minako
http://www.livejournal.com/users/eyesblur/100252.html?view=112284#t112284
i love you this much! 1

[24 Apr 2005|02:17pm]

syko_neko
well I was bored, and I keep seeing those color bar things going around, so....

loveyCollapse )
it was my first try at a color bar, so I know it's not perfect. but hey, I think it's cute. aww I love him so much! :D

*kristin
i love you this much!

[02 Apr 2005|02:00pm]

syko_neko
here are some random pictures of me and my darling will from like a month and a half ago. yay for random! hehe. ^^

heart heart heartCollapse )
yes he is wearing eyeliner. <3

*kristin
i love you this much! 1

New Here [22 Mar 2005|09:02pm]
georgiancpeach
Intro SurveyCollapse )
i love you this much!

my horoscope [21 Mar 2005|12:38am]

albino_minako
Sagittarius (November 22-December 21) - This week’s scenario is highlighted by an urge to be more committed, loyal and dedicated to your mate or marriage partner.
i love you this much!

i dont want this in my personal journal, my friends get ill, but... [18 Mar 2005|12:28pm]

albino_minako
[ mood | Hearty HamHam ]

i love you nathan.


that is all.

^_^

i love you this much! 2

my kitten [15 Mar 2005|12:02am]

vapulus
What's your name?: Nate
What's her name?: Mina albino_minako
How old are you: 23
How old is she: 23
Briefly describe yourself appearance-wise: [see image]
Briefly describe her looks too: [see image]
Has anyone ever told you that you two belong together?: yes, several....including my mother o.O
How long have you been together?: officially? couple months. unofficially? *shrug*
Do you think it's gonna last a while? (Honestly!): *nod* Gir: iiiii dooooooo
So whats your favorite thing about her?: her giggles =)
Whats her favorite thing to do?: probably something dirty. ;) As a non-dirty response...probably playing video games with me ...or eating cheetos=)
Why do you like her so much?: She always makes me smile, and i belong with her
Did you like her when you guys first met?: i was attracted to her immediately
What drew you to her?: she was wearing wet pants, and she was playing in a kid's wading pool...she's just plain adorable
Do you know what drew her to you?: my scrawny, pale-ass animeboy body
Whats her best physical feature?: her crystally-eyes, and very silly smile
Whats her best feature overall? (can be physical or not): the fact that she's always bouncy and makes me happy =) (and she loves everything I love)

Read more...Collapse )
i love you this much! 4

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]